Cisco 300-715J exam dumps - Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (300-715日本語版)

  • Exam Code: 300-715J
  • Exam Name: Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (300-715日本語版)
  • Updated: Oct 28, 2026     Q & A: 325 Questions and Answers

PDF Version Demo
PDF Price: $69.99

PC Test Engine
Software Price: $69.99

Cisco 300-715日本語 Value Pack (Frequently Bought Together)

300-715日本語 Online Test Engine
  • If you purchase Cisco 300-715日本語 Value Pack, you will also own the free online test engine.
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine
  • Value Pack Total: $139.98  $89.99
  •   Save 49%

One-year free update 300-715日本語 latest dumps

You will be allowed to free update your 300-715日本語 dumps torrent one year after you purchase. Once there are latest versions released, we will send the updated 300-715日本語 dumps pdf to your email immediately. You just need to check your email.

Cisco ISE is an identity-based access control solution that provides secure access to network resources for authorized users and devices. The implementation and configuration of the Cisco ISE solution requires a thorough understanding of network security and access control policies, as well as the ability to configure and manage various ISE components.

Exam Topics

The Cisco 300-715 exam measures the applicants’ expertise related to a variety of knowledge areas. The skills measured within this certification test can be grouped into seven domains that are outlined below:

  • Architecture & Deployment – 10%

This topic checks the expertise of the examinees in configuring personas as well as describing deployment options.

  • Policy Enforcement – 25%

Within this domain, the test takers are required to demonstrate that they are capable of configuring native LDAP and AD; describing identity store options (including LDAP, AD, PKI, OTP, Smart Card, and Local); configuring wired/wireless 802.1X network access. Besides that, the students should be conversant with configuring 802.1X phasing deployment (including monitor mode, closed mode, low impact); configuring network access devices; applying MAB; configuring Cisco TrustSec; configuring policies such as authorization and authentication profiles.

  • Web Auth and Guest Services – 15%

To answer the questions from this subject area, the applicants need to have the ability to customize web authentication, customize guest access services as well as customize guest and sponsor portals.

  • Profiler – 15%

This section encompasses such skills as implementing profiler services; implementing probes; implementing CoA; configuring endpoint identity management.

  • BYOD – 15%

Here the learners must prove that they possess competency in describing Cisco BYOD functionality (including solution components, utilization cases & requirements, as well as BYOD flow); customizing BYOD device on-boarding with the help of internal CA with Cisco wireless LAN controllers as well as Cisco switches; configuring certificates for BYOD; configuring allow list/block list.

  • Endpoint Compliance – 10%

This objective requires that the candidates have an understanding of describing posture services, endpoint compliance, as well as client provisioning. They should also be conversant with configuring posture policy, conditions, client provisioning; configuring the compliance module; configuring Cisco ISE posture agents as well as operational modes; describing supplicant, authenticator, server, and supplicant options.

  • Network Access Device Administration – 10%

This last part of the certification test comprises of such abilities as comparing AAA protocols and configuring TACACS+ device administration & command authorization.

The percentages provided next to the domains’ titles indicate the share of the questions in the exam content. During your preparation for the test, you need to pay special attention to the topics with higher weights. However, only the mastery of all these objectives guarantees success in Cisco 300-715. Note that the above-mentioned sections are just the provisionary guidelines for the candidates and other subject areas can be included in the specific delivery of the exam without any notice.

Reference: https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/s/sise-exam-topics

Online test engine

Online test engine bring users a new experience that you can feel the atmosphere of the formal test. You can practice your 300-715日本語 latest dumps and review 300-715日本語 - Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (300-715日本語版) braindumps in any electronic equipment because it supports Windows/Mac/Android/iOS operating systems. Besides, there is no limitation about the number you installed. You can prepare your 300-715日本語 dumps pdf anytime. It enjoys great popularity among IT workers.

About Cisco 300-715日本語 Exam Questions

As a rich-experienced dumps leader in the worldwide, FreeDumps enjoys great reputation in the IT field because of the high pass rate and high quality service. You can find latest 300-715日本語 test dumps and valid 300-715日本語 free braindumps in our website, which are written by our IT experts and certified trainers who have wealth of knowledge and experience in CCNP Security valid dumps and can fully meet the demand of 300-715日本語 latest dumps. Comparing to other study materials, our Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (300-715日本語版) dumps pdf are affordable and comprehensive to candidates who have no much money. It is a first and right decision to choose our latest 300-715日本語 dumps torrent as your preparation study materials, which will help you pass 300-715日本語 free test 100% guaranteed.

Free Download 300-715日本語 exam dumps

We are equipped with a group of professional Cisco experts who have a good knowledge of 300-715日本語 test dumps and Cisco free test. And they always keep the updating of questions everyday to make sure the accuracy of 300-715日本語 dumps pdf. You can download the demo of our 300-715日本語 free braindumps to learn about our products before you buy. After you make payment, you will have access to free update your 300-715日本語 latest dumps one-year. With the help of our CCNP Security valid dumps, you will get used to the atmosphere of 300-715日本語 free test in advance, which help you improve your ability with minimum time spent on the 300-715日本語 dumps pdf and maximum knowledge gained. One week preparation prior to attend exam is highly recommended.

Passing the Cisco 300-715 exam is a crucial step towards achieving the CCNP Security certification. Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (300-715日本語版) certification validates the candidate's skills in the implementation and management of security solutions using Cisco technology. Candidates who pass the exam are also able to demonstrate their expertise in the deployment of Cisco ISE in a variety of environments.

To pass the Cisco 300-715 exam, candidates must have a solid understanding of the Cisco ISE architecture, features, and functionality, as well as the ability to configure, troubleshoot, and optimize Cisco ISE policies and services. 300-715J exam covers a wide range of topics, including network access control, authentication and authorization, certificate management, endpoint compliance, and network segmentation. Cisco recommends that candidates have at least two years of experience in network security and a CCNA-level understanding of networking concepts before attempting the exam.

24/7 customer assisting

There are 24/7 customer assisting to support you in case you may have some problems about our 300-715日本語 free test or downloading. Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions.

After purchase, Instant Download: Upon successful payment, Our systems will automatically send the product you have purchased to your mailbox by email. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

No Help, Full Refund

If you failed the exam with our 300-715日本語 dumps torrent, we promise you full refund. You can wait the updating of 300-715日本語 - Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (300-715日本語版) latest dumps or choose to free change other dumps if you have other test. Whatever you choose, we will ensure to reduce your loss. Once you decide to refund, please send the score report to us, we will refund you after confirmation.

Cisco 300-715日本語 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
BYOD10%- Configure device registration
- Describe BYOD flow
- Configure certificates for BYOD
- Configure BYOD policies and provisioning
- Describe My Devices portal
Architecture and Deployment15%- Describe deployment options (standalone, distributed, high availability)
- Configure personas
- Describe hardware and virtual machine performance specifications
- Describe zero-touch provisioning
- Describe ISE personas (MnT, PSN, pxGrid, PAN)
Network Access Device Administration10%- Configure device administration policies
- Configure identity-based network access
- Configure TACACS+ device administration
- Describe TACACS+ command authorization
Web Auth and Guest Services15%- Configure sponsor and guest portals
- Describe WebAuth flows
- Configure guest user account creation and access
- Configure guest access services
Endpoint Compliance10%- Configure posture agents
- Configure client provisioning
- Describe endpoint compliance services
- Configure posture remediation
- Configure posture policies
Profiler15%- Implement probes (SNMP, DHCP, HTTP, NetFlow, DNS, NMAP, RADIUS)
- Implement profiler services
- Describe CoA (Change of Authorization)
- Implement profiling policies
- Configure endpoint identity groups
Policy Enforcement25%- Describe identity store options (local, external)
- Configure native AD and LDAP
- Configure authentication policies
- Configure authorization policies
- Configure Cisco TrustSec
- Configure identity source sequences
- Configure authorization profiles

Cisco Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (300-715日本語版) Sample Questions:

Question #1

BYOD(私物端末の業務利用)における証明書の設定に関する記述のうち、正しいものはどれですか?

  • A. SANフィールドにはエンドユーザー名が入力されます。
  • B. Cisco ISE BYODにはエンドポイント証明書が必須です
  • C. AndroidエンドポイントはESTを使用しますが、他のオペレーティングシステムは登録にSCEPを使用します
  • D. CNフィールドにはエンドポイントホスト名が入力されます
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Question #2

802-1X認証を有効にするには、どのインターフェースレベルのコマンドが必要ですか?

  • A. 認証ホストモードシングルホスト
  • B. aaa server radius dynamic-author
  • C. Dofl1x pae認証器
  • D. dot1xシステム認証制御
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Question #3

Cisco ISEは、Windowsノートパソコンのネイティブサプリカントプロビジョニングにどのポートを使用しますか?

  • A. TCP 443
  • B. TCP 8909
  • C. TCP 8905
  • D. UDP 1812
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Question #4

ネットワーク管理者がワイヤレスゲストアクセスを設定していて、クライアントアクセスのテストに失敗しました。
エンドポイントはSSIDに接続できますが、ゲストポータルを介してゲストネットワークへのアクセスを許可することはできません。問題を特定するために何をする必要がありますか?

  • A. コンテキストの可視性を使用して姿勢のステータスを確認します。
  • B. IDグループを使用して、許可ルールを検証します。
  • C. エンドポイントIDを使用してセッショントレースを実行します。
  • D. tracerouteを使用して接続を確保します。
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for FreeDumps members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

Question #5

管理者は、Cisco ISE を使用してスポンサー付きゲスト アクセスを設定しています。必要な従業員だけがスポンサー付きアカウントを発行できるように、アクセスをスポンサー ポータルに制限する必要があります。また、従業員はそのように分類する必要があります。このタスクを達成するには、何をする必要がありますか?

  • A. スポンサー ポータルを編集して、選択したグループのメンバーのみを受け入れるようにします。
  • B. ゲスト フロー条件を使用して承認ルールを作成し、管理者を承認します。
  • C. 目的のユーザー グループを反映するように、割り当てられたスポンサー グループを変更します。
  • D. Cisco ISE で ID ベースのアクセス リストを設定して、ログインを許可するユーザを制限します
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 65 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 325 questions.

2%

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Why Choose Us